Weapons: Difference between revisions
From Swordcraft Wiki
Created page with "== Armour ==" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Armour == | == Armour == | ||
== Weapon Tables == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | |||
|+ Melee Weapons | |||
|- | |||
! Weapon !! Lengths !! Classification | |||
|- | |||
| Daggers, Swords, Axes, Hammers, Flails, Maces, Clubs || 25cm - 125cm || Normal Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| 1 Handed Pike/Spear || 125cm - 215cm || Normal Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| 2 Handed Pike/Spear || 215cm - 300cm || Normal Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| 2 Handed Swords, Axes, Hammers, Flails, Maces, Clubs|| 125cm - 185cm || Heavy 2 Handed Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| Polearms || 125cm - 215cm || Heavy 2 Handed Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| Staffs and Magical Staffs || 125cm - 215cm || Heavy 2 Handed Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| Destroyer Summonmed Creature Limbs || Limbs || Devastating Weapons | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | |||
|+ Ranged Weapons | |||
|- | |||
! Weapon !! Lengths !! Classification | |||
|- | |||
| Bows || 28lbs @ 28" IDV arrows|| Normal Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| Bandguns, Band Crossbows, Band Wands || Rubber Exercise Tubing || Normal Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| War Machine Missiles || 20cm Projectile || Devasting Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| Fireballs, Explosives || 20cm Projectile || Devasting Weapons | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 11:18, 17 December 2024
Armour
Weapon Tables
| Weapon | Lengths | Classification |
|---|---|---|
| Daggers, Swords, Axes, Hammers, Flails, Maces, Clubs | 25cm - 125cm | Normal Weapons |
| 1 Handed Pike/Spear | 125cm - 215cm | Normal Weapons |
| 2 Handed Pike/Spear | 215cm - 300cm | Normal Weapons |
| 2 Handed Swords, Axes, Hammers, Flails, Maces, Clubs | 125cm - 185cm | Heavy 2 Handed Weapons |
| Polearms | 125cm - 215cm | Heavy 2 Handed Weapons |
| Staffs and Magical Staffs | 125cm - 215cm | Heavy 2 Handed Weapons |
| Destroyer Summonmed Creature Limbs | Limbs | Devastating Weapons |
| Weapon | Lengths | Classification |
|---|---|---|
| Bows | 28lbs @ 28" IDV arrows | Normal Weapons |
| Bandguns, Band Crossbows, Band Wands | Rubber Exercise Tubing | Normal Weapons |
| War Machine Missiles | 20cm Projectile | Devasting Weapons |
| Fireballs, Explosives | 20cm Projectile | Devasting Weapons |
