Combat Rules: Difference between revisions

From Swordcraft Wiki
Line 32: Line 32:


=== Table Test ===
=== Table Test ===
class="wikitable"


{| class="wikitable" style="width: 80% ; margin:auto"
{| style="width: 80% ; margin:auto"
<!-- Row 1 -->
|- style="text-align: center; vertical-align:middle"
|- style="text-align: center; vertical-align:middle"
! style="height:100px; width:50%" ! [[Basics]]  
! style="height:20px; width:50%" | [[Basics]]  
! style="height:100px; width:50%" ! [[Safety]]  
! style="height:20px; width:50%" | [[Safety]]  
|- style="text-align: center; vertical-align:middle;"
| style="height:100px; width:50%" | (IMAGE)
| style="height:100px; width:50%" | (IMAGE)
|- style="text-align: center; vertical-align:middle;"
| style="height:100px; width:50%" | (TEXT TEXT TEXT)
| style="height:100px; width:50%" | (TEXT TEXT TEXT)


|- style="text-align: center; vertical-align:middle;"
|- style="text-align: center; vertical-align:middle;"
| style="height:100px; width:50%" | [[Combat]]
| style="height:100px; width:50%" | [[Combat]]
| style="height:100px; width:50%" | [[Armour]]  
| style="height:100px; width:50%" | [[Armour]]  

Revision as of 14:01, 18 December 2024

Here are the Rules of the game.

Summary

A short, printable rules summary of the key points is available. If you have any questions then check the FAQ.

Basics

The Basics all players must know before reading the rest of the rules.

Safety

Safety calls and expectations of players on field.

Combat

Wound Points, Weapon Damage and Healing

Weapons

All the weapons and usage on field.

Armour

Armour, Helmets and Banners provide additional Wound Points.

Archetypes

Artificer, Secular Healer, Mage and Cleric rules.

Magic

Casting Fireballs/Explosives, Summoning Monsters, Rituals and Scholarly Magic.

Summons and Creatures

Powerful monsters roam the borderlands. They vary in size and power.

War Machines

The War Machines of the Old World are devastating and destructive.

Table Test

class="wikitable"

Basics Safety
(IMAGE) (IMAGE)
(TEXT TEXT TEXT) (TEXT TEXT TEXT)
Combat Armour
Archetypes Magic
Summons and Creatures War Machines
Weapons Summary