Weapons: Difference between revisions

From Swordcraft Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
== Weapon Tables ==
=== Melee Weapons ===
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
|+ Melee Weapons
|-
! Weapon !! Lengths !! Classification
! Weapon !! Lengths !! Classification
|-
|-
Line 21: Line 19:
|}
|}


 
=== Ranged Weapons ===
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto"
|+ Ranged Weapons
|-
! Weapon !! Lengths !! Classification
! Weapon !! Lengths !! Classification
|-
|-

Revision as of 13:08, 17 December 2024

Melee Weapons

Weapon Lengths Classification
Daggers, Swords, Axes, Hammers, Flails, Maces, Clubs 25cm - 125cm Normal Weapons
1 Handed Pike/Spear 125cm - 215cm Normal Weapons
2 Handed Pike/Spear 215cm - 300cm Normal Weapons
2 Handed Swords, Axes, Hammers, Flails, Maces, Clubs 125cm - 185cm Heavy 2 Handed Weapons
Polearms 125cm - 215cm Heavy 2 Handed Weapons
Staffs and Magical Staffs 125cm - 215cm Heavy 2 Handed Weapons
Destroyer Summonmed Creature Limbs Limbs Devastating Weapons

Ranged Weapons

Weapon Lengths Classification
Bows 28lbs @ 28" IDV arrows Normal Weapons
Bandguns, Band Crossbows, Band Wands Rubber Exercise Tubing Normal Weapons
War Machine Missiles 20cm Projectile Devasting Weapons
Fireballs, Explosives 20cm Projectile Devasting Weapons

See Also